Privacy Policy

1 INFORMATION ON PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Your data security is important to us, and we therefore make it a high priority that your data is handled in a responsible manner. Below, you
can read how Vibrant ApS (hereafter "Vibrant","we", & "us" or "our") process your personal data when we act as a data controller. You can also
read about your rights in relation to our processing of your data.

2 VIBRANT’S ROLE AS THE DATA CONTROLLER

In connection with our company's operation, we process an amount of personal data. We do so in order for us to service you in the best possible way. We collect and process mostly general (non-sensitive) data.
If you have any questions about our processing of your personal data, please contact Vibrant here:

Vibrant ApS
Mindet 6, 2.sal
8000 Aarhus C, Denmark
E-mail: hello@vibrant.io
Phone: +4593849984

3 WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND FOR
WHAT PURPOSE

We process personal data about you in a variety of situations. Read more below about our data processing in different situations.

3.1 Visitors to Vibrant’s website

When you visit our website www.vibrant.io, Vibrant can process information about your IP address as well as information about your
computer, device, and browser.

We also process information about your visit (e.g. information about the way you access our websites, how you navigate them, what pages
you visit, content you view, your searches, ads you have seen, etc.). This information is collected using cookies, log files and other technologies. For more information, see our cookie banner.

We also process data that you provide to us in connection with your use of the website, e.g. when you complete a form or register online,
including your name, company name, company address, work phone number/mobile number, e-mail address, title, product interest and other
information that you provide to us.

We use your information to enable us to make relevant services and products available to you and to improve your experience of our websites
and online services as well as of the services and products we offer. We also use data to show you content on our and others' web pages based on
your activities and preferences and to limit the number of times you see the same content.

Our basis for processing is our legitimate interests (article 6(1), point (f) of the General Data Protection Regulation) or your consent (article 6(1), point (a) of the General Data Protection Regulation and section 3 of the
Danish Cookie Order).

3.2 Vibrant's customers and potential customers

When you are a customer/potential customer of Vibrant or a contact person with one of Vibrant’s customers/potential customers, we
process personal data about your name, company name, company address, work phone number/mobile number, e-mail address, title,
your purchases, payment information and information from publicly available sources as well as other information that you provide to us.

We process personal data for the purpose of complying with the agreement we have with our customers, for the purpose of providing
services, invoicing, statistics and quality management, as well as for maintaining our customer records and providing overall service,
marketing and sales to our customers and potential customers.

Our basis for processing is the agreement we have with you (article 6(1), point (b) of the General Data Protection Regulation) or our legitimate interests (article 6(1), point (f) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

3.3 Vibrant partners and/or suppliers

When you are a Vibrant partner or supplier or a contact person with a partner/supplier, we process information about your name, company
name, company address, work phone number, e- mail address and title as well as publicly available information and other information that you provide to us.

We process the data for use in contract management as well as to receive goods and services from our suppliers and partners and, where relevant, to honour agreements with our customers.

Our basis for processing is the agreement we have with you (article 6(1), point (b) of the General Data Protection Regulation) or our legitimate interests (article 6(1), point (f) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

3.4 Other general purposes of data processing

We may enrich the information described above with information from other sources. This may be publicly available information – including
information that we obtain through generally available sources.

Information that we have obtained for the purposes described above may also be processed by Vibrant for compliance with the laws and regulations to which Vibrant is subject in connection with the operation of our company or to fulfil various reporting or disclosure obligations under applicable laws and regulations (article 6(1), point (c) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

If Vibrant sells all or part of our business or sells or transfers our assets or otherwise is involved in a merger or transfer of all or a substantial part of our business, Vibrant may transfer your information to the party or parties involved in the transfer as part of this transaction when permitted under Danish law (article 6(1), point (f) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

Finally, Vibrant may process your personal data in order to enforce or defend our or any third party's legal or legitimate interests where necessary, legal and proportional (article 6(1), point (c) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

4 SHARING YOUR DATA WITH OTHERS

Vibrant may disclose your personal data internally within Vibrant and to other suppliers and/or service providers in connection with the general operation of our business.

Vibrant may also disclose your personal data to a public authority in situations where we are specifically bound to disclose your personal data
in accordance with the laws and notification obligations to which we are subject.

We receive technical data from third party analytics providers about your visit on our website.

We try to limit the disclosure of personal data in personally identifiable form and thus the disclosure of information that can be attributed
to you personally.

Vibrant also entrusts your personal data to data processors, e.g. in connection with the administration of our IT systems and in connection with our marketing. Our data processors process your personal data solely for our purposes and on our instructions. We enter into data processor agreements with our data processors to ensure that the required security
is in place and to protect the data and comply with our data protection obligations.

In general, we use the balancing of interests rule in Article 6 (1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation as the processing basis.

5 STORAGE PERIOD, DATA INTEGRITY AND SECURITY

Your personal data is stored no longer than is necessary to meet the purposes for which it has been collected. When your data is no longer
necessary, we will ensure that it is deleted in a safe manner.

It is our policy to protect personal data by taking adequate technical and organisational security measures.

Information security is Vibrant's highest priority in terms of business risk. We have implemented security measures that will ensure data protection for all the personal data we process. We regularly conduct internal follow-ups in relation to the adequacy of and compliance with policies and measures.

6 YOUR RIGHTS

As a data subject, you have a number of rights under the General Data Protection Regulation. Please contact us if you want to exercise your
rights.

You may withdraw any consent unconditionally and at any time. This can be done by sending an email to us (see the email address above). Withdrawal of your consent will not have any negative impact. However, it may mean that we cannot honour specific requests from you in the future. Withdrawal of your consent will not affect the lawfulness of processing on the basis of your consent before it is withdrawn. Furthermore, it will not affect any processing performed on another legal basis.

In addition, you may – unreservedly and at any time – raise objections to our processing when it is based on our legitimate interest.

Your rights also include the following:

  • Right to access: You have the right to gain access to the personal data we process
    about you.
  • Right to rectification: You have the right to have incorrect personal data about yourself corrected and incomplete personal data completed.
  • Right to erasure (right to be forgotten): Under certain circumstances, you have the right to have your personal data erased prior to the time when we normally delete it.
  • Right to restriction of processing: Under certain circumstances, you have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted. If you are entitled to restricted processing, we will from that time on only process the data – with the exception of storage – with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest.
  • Right to objection: You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data under certain circumstances – and always if the processing is for direct marketing purposes.
  • Right to data portability: Under certain circumstances, you have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and to transmit this personal data from one data controller to another.
  • Right to lodge a complaint: You can lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency at any time regarding our processing of personal data. For more information, see datatilsynet.dk where you can also find further information about your rights as a data subject.

7 UPDATES

We are continuously evaluating and updating this data notification. It is therefore a good idea to keep yourself regularly updated. You can see
above when the notification was last updated. The latest version will always be available on our websites.

8 INFORMATION ABOUT THE USE OF COOKIES

Below, you can read how Vibrant uses its own cookies and third-party cookies to analyse how our online activities are used.

Data from cookies is also used to collect personally identifiable nformation for marketing purposes.

A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the web browser on your computer, smartphone, iPad or whatever else you use to browse when you visit websites. Cookies make it possible to recognise your computer etc., to collect information about your online behaviour, including what web pages and functions are visited with your browser, and to ensure that it
works from a purely technical standpoint.

In some cases, cookies are the only way to get a website to function as intended. A cookie is a passive file and therefore cannot collect information on your computer or spread computer viruses or other malware. It is anonymous and contains no personal data. Cookies are used by virtually all websites. For more information, see our cookie banner.

Start taking payments. There’s no starting fees.